MYRRH Commiphora abyssinica Resin (CO2 extraction) NOT FOR USE DURING PREGNANCY Ethiopia
Warm balsamic notes ; unique myrrh nuances that steam distillations cannot impart.
Ancient civilizations employed Myrrh in cosmetic, skin care, perfumery and Spiritual ceremonies. Invigorates and purifies the immune system. A power styptic that will help to close small wounds and assist in healing them. When used carefully, it will mend the gums (administering a little bit neat or with olive oil to help connect tissues with teeth). As an analgesic Myrrh will ease pains on many levels. It is known as a female regulator. Still as valuable now as in Ancient times.
4ml @ $28.00 5ml @$32.00 10ml @ $65.00 1oz @$180.00