MYRRH Commiphora myrrha Oleoresin/Tear (SD) NOT FOR USE DURING PREGNANCY Ethiopia
Ancient civilizations employed Myrrh in cosmetic, skin care, perfumery and Spiritual ceremonies. Invigorates and purifies the immune system.
A power styptic that will help to close small wounds and assist in healing them. When used carefully, it will mend the gums
(administering a little bit neat or with olive oil to help connect tissues with teeth). As an analgesic Myrrh will ease pains on many levels.
It is known as a female regulator. Still as valuable now as in Ancient times.
4ml @$24.00 5ml @$28.00 10ml @$55.00 1oz @$120.00 special