Nature's Spirit Distinctive Aromatherapy PLEASE NOTE! We will not be shipping again until after Christmas. Thank You for your patience.

Marvelous Moisturizer

$45.00
A “MARVELOUS MOISTURIZER”
       
BULGARIAN ROSE ; Rosa damascena
MYSORE SANDALWOOD;  Santalum album
FRANKINCENSE SACRA;  Boswellia sacra, Oman
REUNION ROSE GERANIUM ; Pelargonium graveolens
SELECT VINTAGE PATCHOULI; Pogostemon cabling
LIGHT PATCHOULI ; Pogostemon cablin
ELEMI; Canarium luzonicum
BLACK PEPPER; Piper nigrum 
JUNIPER; Juniperus communis
PARSLEY; Petroselinum sativum
HELICHYSUM; Helichrysum angustifolium
CISTUS; Cistus ladaniferus 
ROSEMARY CO2; Rosmarinus officinali

Immersed into Jojoba; Simmondisa chinensis 
& Rose Hip Oil; Rosa Mosqueta :Rosa Canin 

1 ounce special      $45.00
2 ounces                $88.00




About these carrier bases:

ROSEHIP SEED OIL,VIRGIN  
Cold pressed from the seeds of the Rosa Mosqueta. For centuries, the Andean Indians of Chile have relied on the nutritive and anti-inflammatory benefits within their traditional medicinal, skin and hair care regimens. It possesses a unique nutrient profile that includes Vitamins A (retinol), C and E along with omega-3, omega-6 and omega 9 essential fatty acids. The oil is acclaimed for its ability to regenerate skin cells, reduce the appearance of scars and wrinkles, as it improves skin color and tone. It is a stable, highly penetrating oil that leaves no greasy residue. These properties make Rose Hip Seed Oil ideal for anti-aging formulations, the treatment of damaged skin cells including burns and scars and discoloration. As a natural anti-inflammatory, it can be effective in formulations intended for acne and rosacea.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

JOJOBA
Organic Simmondisa chinensis,is  the 1st Cold Pressed batch from the USA. It  is basically odorless, this carrier base contains alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols, all natural forms of the Vitamin E; an extremely potent anti-oxidant. This structure makes it a stable liquid wax ester; it will not oxidize or go rancid. It maintains quality during temperature changes; it may harden to a semi solid at cold temperatures yet holds all of its values. Jojoba is primarily non-allergenic, and non pore clogging which are excellent characteristics that are of great value in blending. With the addition of pure essential oils this will liquid wax will permeate into the skin to reach beneath the surface, nourishing and enhancing wellness.  It conditions, soothes and restores elasticity to the epidermis as it prevents dryness. Jojoba conditions hair and scalp, it is gentle enough for newborn babies to remove cradle cap.  It is known to repair sun and wind-burned skin though.